Privacy Policy

/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2021-08-08T13:40:56+10:00

Introduction

-The site www.framelesswarehouse.com.au (the “Sites”) is brought to you by FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE. FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE is fully committed to protecting your privacy and security and seeks to adhere to the private sector provisions of the Australian Federal Privacy Act 1988. The purpose of this document is to set out FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE’s policy in relation to the collection, holding, use, disclosure and access of personal information relating to an individual.

This page explains the type of information that is collected by FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE, how such information is used, and under what circumstances and to whom it may be disclosed.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us through our website or write to us at FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE, 86 Latitude Boulevard, Thomastown, VIC, 3074 AUSTRALIA.

Information collected

Collecting your information allows us to send you updates via email and provide a better user experience, including customising content for you.

  • Your email address -FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE will only record your email address in the event that you send a message by email or subscribe to get updates by email. If you do not want your email address to be recorded by FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE you can send postal mail to the address above. Your email address will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be added to any mailing lists without your prior consent which FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE
  • Cookies – The Sites, third party advertisers and web analytics tools may use cookies to recognise your browser. Cookies may store user preferences and other information. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some website features or services may not function properly without cookies. More information about Cookies can be found at the site of the Australian Privacy Commissioner: Protecting your Privacy on the Internet http://privacy.gov.au/internet/internet_privacy/index.html
  • Log Information – When you visit our Sites our Internet servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

Use of your Personal Information

Information provided to FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and not disclosed to any other party unless stated as otherwise. FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE takes reasonable steps to protect personal information from loss and misuse. For visitors of the FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE site, we may collect some non – personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser and pages viewed used solely internally for the purpose of analysing visitor traffic and delivering content to you whilst visiting our Site.

Consent

Unless advised to the contrary, FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE assumes that individuals who provide personal information consent to the management of such information in accordance with this policy.

Other sites

This Privacy Policy applies to web sites and services that are owned and operated by FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE. We do not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within our various services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you.

Changes to this Policy

FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE reserves the right to modify this policy from time to time without notice and effective immediately . We will not reduce your rights under this Policy without your explicit consent, and we expect most such changes will be minor. Each version of this Policy will be identified at the top of the page by its effective date.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us through our website or write to us at FRAMELESS WAREHOUSE,86 Latitude Boulevard, Thomastown, VIC, 3074 AUSTRALIA.

SHARE YOUR CART